Major showresults of my dogs

I mostly enter siberian specialties and sometimes  kennel club shows (NKK)

2013
NSHK Specialty
Judge Arvid Gøransson (entry 67)
NLC Corvus Kraaken VG
NLC Bark Suff
NLC Vyla Nayak Exc 1AKK CK 2 BTK (nr 2 female winner)  Res Cert

NPHK Spesciality Judge Robert Sellevik
NLC Vyla Kraaken 1JK 1JKK
NLC Rohan Finn Otto  EXC CK 3 BHK (3 male winner)
NLC Vyla Nayak Exc CK 3BTK (3 female winner)

2012
NSHK Specialty
Judge Ali Koops  (entry 94 )
NLC Vyla Nayak  Exc, CK, Res CERT nr 2 female winner class
NLC s Bark  Exc
Nay-La-Chee kennel HP in Breeders class nr 1 Group was Nayak, Bark, Zima and Gihli

NPHK Spesciality Judge Karsten Grønås
Nay-La-Chee `s Vyla Nayak Exc, CK CERT, BIM (BOS) (Entry 34)
NLC Bark Exc CK Nr 3 Open class

2011
NSHK Specialty
Judge Annica Uppstrøm  (entry 82)
NLC Tokpok Tvilling Exc, CK, nr 4 female winner class
NLC s Troyka River VG


SPHK Siberian Specialty 
Judge: Eli Marie Klepp
NLC Vyla Nayak  1AK CK  Nr 3 Open class
NLC Vyla Ice Owner Irene Ax  1AK CK  CERT Nr 3 female winner class


2009
NSHK Specialty
Could not show since I was showsecretary

SPHK Siberian Specialty Bjursås Judge Karsten Grønås and Tina Permo
NLC Tokpok Tannik: BIR puppy HP (entries 19)
NLC Tokpok Tvilling nr 2 female puppy HP (14 females)
NLC JJ Graabein 1JK nr 3 junior male CK (17)
NLC Vyla Dingo 2AK (thats all I needed for him)
NLC Vyla Nayak  1UK CK  Nr 3 female winner class! (99 females entered)
NLC Vyla Tusse 1AK Reserve (nr 5) open female class (47)
NLC Cool n Rude Hex HP nr 2 veteran class (3)

2008
NSHK Specialty
Judge Karsten Grønås  (entry 80)
NLC Yinca Tuxeedo 1JK 1JKK CK (1 junior male)
NLC River Tunguska 1UK 2UKK  (2. young male)
NLC Troyka River 1AK 4AKK CK (4. open male)
NLC Iver Glipp 1VET 1VETK HP (1. veteran male)
NLC Yinca Tesslin 1JK 1JKK HP (1. junior female)
NLC River Jenisej 1UK 1UKK HP (1. young female)
NLC Cool Running Kenoia 1VET HP 1VETK Best veteran
Nay-La-Chee kennel HP in Breeders class nr 4. Group was River Gusken Jeni and Tux

2007
SPHK Siberian Specialty Bjursås Judge Vince Bueniello (entry 206)
NLC Yinca Tesslin
HP BIM (BOS) puppy
NLC Yinca  Tuxeedo
 HP.
NLC River Tunguska  1JKK CK nr 1 junior  nr 2 BHK (nr 2 Best male)
NLC Troyka River 1AK CK  nr 4 AKK  (4. open male)
NLC River Jenisej 1JK CK nr 1 junior female  nr 4 BTK (nr 4 Best  female)
Lure Larka 1AK

NLC Cool Running Kenoia  CK  nr 1 CHK
Nay-La-Chee got HP Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward),
group was Noia, Jeni, Gusken and River

NKK International, Bjerke 
Judge Karsten Grønås (entry 31)
Nuch NLC Cool Running Kenoia 1 veteran CK  BIR (Best of breed)
NLC Troyka River
1AK CK CERT CACIB BIM (Best of opposite sex)
NLC Cry Wolf Vadim 
1AK 3 BHK (3
Best  male)
Nay-La-Chee nr 1/ Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward) 
group was Vadim, River, Noia and Sonja


NSHK Specialty
Judge Robert Sellevik (entry 63)
NLC Tunguska River
1JK 1JKK CK  2BHK (2.
Best male)
NLC Troyka River 1AK 3BHK (3
Best  male)
Lure Larka 1AK CK 2BTK (2
Best  female)
Nuch NLC Cool Running Kenoia 1 CHK CK  5BTK
Nay-La-Chee got nr 1 / Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)
and the group was  Gusken, River, Noia, Nomi

NPHK Specialty  
Judge Terje Lindstrøm
Lure Larka Cert 
BIM (BOS)
NLC Cool Rascal Ravn 1AK

2006
NPHK Specialty  Judge Terje Lindstrøm
Lure Larka Cert  BIR 3 BIS
NLC Troyka2 SikPok BIR puppy
BIS2 puppy

NSHK Specialty Judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen (entry 48)
Lure Larka 1AKK Cert 2 BTK (2
Best  female)
NLC Cry Wolf Vadim 2AKK CK 3 BHK (3.
Best  male)
NLC Cool `n Rude Carlos 1AK
NLC Troyka River 2AK
NLC Troyka2 SikPok was BIR (BOB)  puppy

2005
SPHK Siberian
Specialty  judges Sheila and Simon Luxmoore (entry 150)
Nay-La-Chee `s Cry Wolf Vadim got CK and was 2. Open male and nr 3 BHK out of 75 males (3.Best  male.)
Nay-La-Chee `s Troyka River got CK and nr 2 JKK out of 15 dogs
Nay-La-Chee got Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)  group was Vadim, River, Noia and Ravn


NSHK Spesciality
Judge Per Nymark (entry 43)
Nay-La-Chee s Cool Rascal Marja was BIR (BOB) puppy
Nay-La-Chee s Kaylo Troyka was 2. best male puppy
Nuch Nay-La-Chee `s Cool Running Kenoia was nr 1 veteran, nr 2 championfemale with CK  and  2.BTK (2. Winner female)
Arctic Soul Utu co-owned with Kari Hope was 3.BTK (3.
Best female) with Cert since 1.-2  female was champions
Nay-La-Chee `s Cool n Rude Dilla got CK and was nr 3. Open female and  reserve BTK (reserve 
Best female)
Nay-La-Chee `s Cry Wolf Vadim got CK and was 2. Open male and nr  4 BHK (4.
Best male.)
Nay-La-Chee got Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)
group was Vadim, Dilla, Noia and Chill Out Balto (reserve 
Best  male)
 

NPHK Spesciality
Judge Berit Foss
Nay-La-Chee `s Cry Wolf Vadim  CERT and BIM (BOS)
Lure Larka CK  3BTK (3.
Best  female)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool Rascal Marja was BIR puppy and 3 BIS puppy


2004
NSHK Specialty 
Judge Ralph Campbell (entry 60)
Lure Larka  1AUK, 1 AUKK, HP, 2VK, CK, 3BTK (3. Best  bitch)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool `n
Rude Dilla 2 
1AK, 4VK, CK, res. BTK (reserve Best female)
The two females that is on breeding terms with Frank and Nina:
Nay-La-Chee's Chill Out Misty got  1AK, 3VK, CK, 4BTK
Nay-La-Chee's Nomi
got 1JK, 1JKK, HP, res. VK
Nay-La-Chee `s Chill Out Balto owned by Kari and Ulf got 1AK and reserve VK male
BIR (Best of Breed)
was Larry Berntsens Victor (Nay-La-Chee`s Iver Glipp x Nay-La-Chee `s Gråtass Sina)
His sister Ivri was 2. best female and got the female Cert
Nay-La-Chee got
 Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)

2003
NSHK Specialty 
Judge Kari Granaas Hansen
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool Running Kenoia  Cert
BIR (BOB)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool `n Rude Dilla CK 3.BTK
(3
Best female)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cry Wolf Vadim CK Reserve best male
Larka 1. prize and HP
Nay-La-Chee`s Iver Glipp got HP (honouraward) in studclass

4.best female was Nay-La-Chee’s Aussie Zita  owned by Legårds
Nay-La-Chee got Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)
Group was Vadim, Noia, Zita and Dilla


NKK Drammen
,
Nordviks Road to Glory
got her last Cert this weekend at  judge M Selbach.


2002
Gudbrandsdal Hundeklubb
Judge Ralph Campbell
Nay-La-Chee`s Cry Wolf Vadim BIR Cert 
Nay-La-Chees Aussie Possum BIR puppy 

Vinstra Hundeklubb
Nay-La-Chees Aussie Possum BIS-2 puppy(160 pups!) 

NSHK Specialty
Judge Robert Sellevik
Nv-96Nuch  Nay-La-Chee's Cool Running Konyak CK  2. BHK (2.Best male)
Avatacs Brave Ulveline  CK 2.
 BTK (2.Best female) Best veteran
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool`n Rude Carlos CK 3. BHK 
(3.Best male)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cry Wolf Vadim 
1JK HP 2.JKK CK (2. junior male)
Nay-La-Chee`s Rakker Micro BIR valp (BOB puppy)
Nay-La-Chee got  Hederspremie i oppdrettsklasse (Breederaward)

Sandefjord Hundeklubb  Judge Berit Foss
Nordviks Bound for Glory  Cert BIR (BOB) Group 1 
Skedsmo Hundeklubb
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool Running Kenoia
Cert BIR  

2001
   
NSHK Specialty  Judge Karsten Grønås
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool Running Kenoia Cert  BIM
(BOS)
Avatacs Brave Ulveline  CK 2.BTK (2.Best female) Beste Veteran

2000  
NSHK (NPHK) Spescialty 
Judge Eivind Mjærum
Nay-La-Chee`s Narrow Trail Børk  3.BTK
(3.Best female)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cool Running Kenoia  4 BTK
(4.Best female) 

1999  
NSHK Specialty
Judge Frank Christensen
Nay-La-Chee's Cool Running Konyak
 CK  2.BHK (2. Best male)     
Arctic Song`s Djerva  CK 2.BTK  (2.Best female)

1998  
NSHK Specialty
Judge Anne Marie Engelschiøn   
NUCH NV-96Nay-La-Chee`S Cool Running Konyak Cert  BIR (BOB)
Nay-La-Chee`s Cyber Znooka Cert   BIM  (BOS)

1997  
NSHK Specialty 
Judge: Sally Leich
Nv-96Nuch  Nay-La-Chee's Cool Running Konyak Cert   BIM (BOS) 

1996 
NKK Winner Show Hamar   
Nuch  Nay-La-Chee's Cool Running Konyak BIR Cert Group 1!  Judge Robert Sellevik

NLHK 
Nay-La-Chee's Cool Running Konyak Cert  BIR BIS 1.
Judge Olav Hedne

NSHK Specialty Judge: Judith Jeppson   
Arctic Song's Byks
Cert   BIR (BOB)   

 


© nay-la-chee.net
webdesign: Nay-la-chee